Knockout Greensomes handicap run in the Summer Months for any pair who both play at a Buckinghamshire club. It need not be the same club. 
Please send results to: summergreen@bclga.org.uk



Winners 2018 - Carolyn Howell & Jenny Gibson (Woburn)

N.B. * denotes home venue of match [J] indicates Junior

First Round: Play by 1st MaySecond Round:Play by 5th JuneThird Round:Play by 10th JulyFourth Round:Play by 14th AugSemi Final:Play by 11th SeptFinal: Flackwell Heath 25th OctWinners:
* Janette Psyllides & Liz Keens (Gerrards Cross)* Janette Psyllides & Liz Keens (Gerrards CrossJanette Psyllides & Liz Keens (Gerrards CrossJackie Edwards & Pam Tierney
(The Lambourne)
Jackie Edwards & Pam Tierney 
(The Lambourne)
Jessica Pilgrim [J] & Rachel Mackinlay [J] 
(Stoke Park)
* Carolyn Howell 
& Jenny Gibson 
(Woburn)
Lucy Morris & Pat Millner (Harewood Downs)
Gilly Brewer & Gill Outram (Harewood Downs)
Jackie Edwards & Pam Tierney
(The Lambourne)
Jackie Edwards & Pam Tierney
(The Lambourne)
* Di Bovey & Regitta Gomersall
(Beaconsfield)
* Suse Muir-Browne & Liz Clegg
(Harleyford)
Suse Muir-Browne & Liz Clegg
(Harleyford)
* Mo Dawson & Diane Hofman
(Buckingham)
Carol Bevins & Beverley Sawyer
(Harewood Downs)
* Mo Dawson & Diane Hofman
(Buckingham)
Mo Dawson & Diane Hofman
(Buckingham)
Nicky Ewart & Dot Kelleher
(Denham)
Jessica Pilgrim [J] & Rachel Mackinlay [J]
(Stoke Park)
Jessica Pilgrim [J] & Rachel Mackinlay [J]
(Stoke Park)
Jessica Pilgrim [J] & Rachel Mackinlay [J]
(Stoke Park)
Jessica Pilgrim [J] & Rachel Mackinlay [J]
(Stoke Park)
* Fi Moore & Ali Walden (Chartridge Park )
* Kim Todd & Trish Morrisby
(Chartridge Park)
Kim Todd
& Trish Morrisby
(Chartridge Park)
Jenny Wynd & Anne Terry
(Magnolia Park)
* Claire Willcox & Aggie Bzinkowska
(Burnham Beeches)
Claire Willcox & Aggie Bzinkowska
(Burnham Beeches)
Julie Blake & Judith Ker
(Harewood Downs)
Ayala Wilkinson & Rosie Herbert
(The Lambourne)
Julie Blake & Judith Ker
(Harewood Downs)
Julie Blake & Judith Ker
(Harewood Downs)
* Lyndsey Carter & Janine Rutland
(Harleyford)
* Fran Sturrock & Lorraine Scevity
(Flackwell Heath)
Fran Sturrock
& Lorraine Scevity
(Flackwell Heath)
Elizabeth Tyte
& Anne Messer
(Huntswood)
* Carolyn Howell
& Jenny Gibson
(Woburn)
* Carolyn Howell 
& Jenny Gibson 
(Woburn)
Lois Shoosmith & Marilyn Plummer
(Ellesborough)
* Barbara Briggs & Wendy Fretwell
(Stoke Park)
Elizabeth Tyte
& Anne Messer
(Huntswood)
Elizabeth Tyte & Anne Messer
(Huntswood)
Kathy Fraser & Helen Audaer
(Harewood Downs)
Kathy Fraser
& Helen Audaer
(Harewood Downs)
Carolyn Howell
& Jenny Gibson
(Woburn)
* Ann Hallewell & Mandy Phillips
(Whiteleaf)
* Carolyn Howell & Jenny Gibson
(Woburn)
* Carolyn Howell
& Jenny Gibson
(Woburn)
Vivien Williams & Jackie Maher
(Burnham Beeches)
Fiona Robb & Margot Sharp
(Buckingham)
Fiona Robb & Margot Sharp
(Buckingham)
Rachel Mistri & Sandra Lacey
(Chartridge Park)
Lynn Fitzpatrick & Claire Richardson
(Burnham Beeches)
* Tracy Searson & Sonia Restall
(Harewood Down)
* Gill Hepsworth & Sue Davies
(Beaconsfield)
Rachel Mistri & Sandra Lacey
(Chartridge Park)
Rachel Mistri & Sandra Lacey
(Chartridge Park)
* Lisa Holloway & Paula Reason
(Harleyford)
Lisa Holloway & Paula Reason
(Harleyford)
Lynn Fitzpatrick & Claire Richardson
(Burnham Beeches)
Fiona Scrimgeour & Julie Kinchin
(Gerrards Cross)
* Lynn Fitzpatrick & Claire Richardson
(Burnham Beeches)
Lynn Fitzpatrick & Claire Richardson
(Burnham Beeches)
Christine Connelly & Julie Cunnah
(Stoke Park)

News
  • Captain's News January 2019
    newsthumbnail
Calendar
Loading the Calendar...