Summer Bronze League

An inter-club league singles scratch matchplay competition, organised in divisions, for club teams of 3 players with a handicap of 21 and above run throughout the summer




Please send results to:bronzeleague@bclga.org.uk


Results 2018

Results 2017

Rules

Bronze Divison 1

2018: Winners - Hazlemere; Runners Up - Harewood Downs


BeaconsfieldBuckinghamGerrards CrossHarewood DownsHazlemereWoburnRESULTPOSITION
Beaconsfield
4 Pts
W 1 up
W 2&1
L 4&3
2 Pts
L 1 Dn
W  5&4 
L 7&5


2 Pts
W 3&1
L 3&1
L 3&1

Buckingham
2 Pts
L 1 dn
L 2&1
W 4&3
4 Pts
L 3&2
W 3&2
W 4&3

0 Pts
L 2 up
L2&1
L 5&4

Gerrards Cross
4 Pts
W 1 Up
L  5&4
W 7&5
2 Pts
W 3&2
L 3&2
L 4&3
2 Pts
L 2&1
W 4&3
L 2&1
Harewood Downs
6 Pts
W 2 up
W 2&1
W 5&4

0 Pts
L 8&7
L 4&3
L 3&2
5 Pt
AS
W 4&3
W 2&1
Hazlemere4 Pts
W 2&1
L 4&3
W 2&1
6 Pts
W 8&7
W 4&3
W 3&2
4 Pts
AS
AS
W 2&1
Woburn
4 Pts
L 3&1
W 3&1
W 3&1

1 Pt
AS
L 4&3
L 2&1
2 Pts
AS
AS
L 2&1

Bronze Division 2

2018: Winners - Beaconsfield; Runners Up - Stoke Park


Burnham BeechesChartridge ParkChiltern ForestEllesboroughStoke  ParkWexham ParkRESULTPOSITION
Burnham Beeches
2 Pts
W 2 Up
L 9&7
L 3&1

2 Pts
AS
L 1 Dn
AS


4 Pts
L 3&1
W 1 up
W 7&6
Chartridge Park
4 Pts
L 2 Dn
W 9&7
W 3&1

4 Pts
W 1 Up
L 2&1
W 4&3

5 Pts
W 1 Up
W 2 Up
AS
Chiltern Forest
4 Pts
AS
W 1 Up
AS
0 Pts
L 5&4
L 4&3
L 10&8
1 Pt
W 4&3
W 6&5
AS
Ellesborough

2 Pts
L 1 Dn
W 2 &1
L 4&3
6 Pts
W 5&4
W 4&3
W 10&8
4 Pts
W 1up AS
AS
Stoke Park
5 Pts
W 4&3
W 6&5
AS
2 Pts
L 1 dn
AS
AS
 5 Pts
W 1 Up
W 3&2
AS
Wexham Park
2 Pts
W 3&1
L 1 dn
L 7&6

1 Pt
L 1 Dn
L 2 Dn
AS
1 Pt
L 1 Dn
L 3&2
AS

Bronze Divsion 3

2018 Winners Chiltern Forest; Runners Up Harleyford

Flackwell HeathHarleyfordOakland ParkWhiteleafWycombe HeightsRESULTPOSITION
Flackwell Heath
2 Pts
L 6&5
L 8&6
W 3&2

4 Pts
W 4&3
W 2&1
L 10&8

4 Pts
AS
AS
W 3&2
Harleyford
W Pts
W 6&5
W 8&6
L 3&2
3 Pts
W 1 up
L 2 up
AS
Oakland Park
0 Pts
L 5&3
L 7&5
L 2&1
6 Pts
W 2&1
W 5&3
W 4&3
Whiteleaf
2 Pts
L 4&3
L 2&1
W 10&8
6 Pts
W 5&3
W 7&5
W  2&1
Wycombe Heights
2 Pts
AS
AS
L 3&2

3 Pts
L 1 dn
W 2 up
AS

0 Pts
L 2&1
L 5&3
L 4&3




Bronze Division 4

2018 Winners Oakland Park; Runners Up Magnolia Park


Aylesbury ParkChesham and Ley HillDatchetHuntswoodMagnolia ParkWeston TurvilleRESULTPOSITION
Aylesbury Park
Void
2 Pts
L 5&4
L 4&3
W 3&2
VoidVoidVoidClub has closed5th
Chesham and Ley Hill
Void
2 Pts
L 5&3
W 2 up
L 4&2
1 Pt
L 5&3
AS
L 1 Dn
Datchet4 Pts
W 5&4
W 4&3
L 3&2

4 Pts
W 5&3
L 2 dn
W 4&2
2 Pts
 W2&1
L 2 Dn
L 4&3
2 Pts
W 1 Up
L 8&6
L 2 Up
HuntswoodVoid
4 Pts
L 2&1
W 2 Up
W 4&3
 
0 Pts
L 1 dn
L 7&6
L 4&3
Magnolia ParkVoid
4 Pts
L 1 Dn
W 8&6
W 2 Up
AS
Weston TurvilleVoid
5 Pts
W 5&3
AS
W 1Up



5 Pts
W  5&3
W 2 up
AS

News
  • COUNTY MATCH WEEK
    newsthumbnail
  • County Championships 2019
    newsthumbnail
Calendar
Loading the Calendar...