An inter-club league singles matchplay competition, organised in divisions, for club teams of 3 players with a handicap of 20 or below run throughout the summer


Please send results to : silverleague@bclga.org.uk

Results 2018

Results 2017
Rules

Premier Division

2018: Winners - Woburn;  Runners Up - Beaconsfield

BeaconsfieldBurnham BeechesEllesboroughGerrards CrossWexham ParkWoburnPoints
Position
Beaconsfield2pts
L3&2
W2up
L3&2
6pts
W1up
W5&4
W5&3
4pts
L4&2
W1up
W2&1
6pts
W3&2
W2&1
W4&2
2 Pts
L 2Dwn
L 4&2
W 3&1
20 Pts
2nd
Burnham Beeches4 Pts
W 3&2
L 2Dwn
W 3&2
6 Pts
W 4&2
W 4&2
W 2Up
 2 Pts
L 4&2
W 3&2
L 2Dwn
0 Pts
L 2Dwn
L 3&2
L 5&4
0 Pts
L 3&1
L 6&5
L 3&2
12 pts 5th
 
Ellesborough0 Pts
L 1Dwn
L 5&4
L 5&3
0 Pts
L 4&2
L 4&2
L 2Dwn
3 Pts
W 5&4
L 2&1
A/S
0 Pts
L 9&7
L 4&3
L 5&3  
1 Pt
L 5&4
L 8&7
A/S
4 pts6th
 
Gerrards Cross2 Pts
W 4&2
L 1 dn
L 2&1
4 Pts
W 4&2
L 3&2
W 2Up
3 Pts
L 5&4
W 2&1
A/S
4 Pts
L 2&1
W 3&2
W 2&1
2 Pts
L 2&1
L 2&1
W 3&2
15 pts4th
 
Wexham Park0 Pts
L 3&2
L 2&1
L 4&2
6 Pts
W 2Up
W 3&2
W 5&4
6 Pts
W 9&7
W 4&3
W 5&3
2 Pts
W 2&1
L 3&2
L 2&1
2 Pts
A/S
L 8&6
A/S
16 pts3rd
 
Woburn4 Pts
W 2Up
W 4&2
 L 3&1
6 Pts
W 3&1
W 6&5
W 3&2
5 Pts
W 5&4
W 8&7
A/S
4 Pts
W 2&1
W 2&1
L 3&2
4 Pts
A/S
W 8&6
A/S
23 pts
   1st

Division 2

2018: Winners - Denham;  Runners Up - Stoke Park

BuckinghamThe BuckinghamshireDenhamStoke ParkWeston TurvilleResultPosition
Buckingham2 Pts
L 5&4
L 7&5
W 6&5

Match void
0 Pts
L 5&3
L 3&2
L 7&5
0 Pts
L 6&5
L 6&5
L 4&3
6 Pts
W 3&2
W 5&3
W 4&2
6 pts3rd
The Buckinghamshire4 Pts
W 5&4
W 7&5
L 6&5

Match void
No MatchNo MatchNo MatchTeam Withdrawn
Denham6 Pts
W 5&3
W 3&2
W 7&5

No Match
2 Pts
L 2&1
L 2&1
W 4&3
6 Pts
W 7&6
W 4&2
W 3&2
14 pts1st
Stoke Park6 Pts
W 6&5
W 6&5
W 4&3
No Match4 Pts
W 2&1
W 2&1
L 4&3
1 Pt
L 5&4
L 1Dwn
A/S
11 Pts2nd
Weston Turville0 Pts
L 3&2
L 5&3
L 4&2
No Match0 Pts
L 7&6
L 4&2
L 3&2
5 Pts
W 5&4
W 1Up
A/S
5 pts4th

Division 3

2018 Winners - Magnolia Park: Runners-Up Harewood Downs









Chartridge ParkChiltern ForestHarewood DownsHarleyfordMagnolia ParkResultPosition
Chartridge Park4 Pts
W 3&2
W5&4
L 5&3
3 Pts
L 3&2
A/S
W 5&4
4 Pts
W 1Up
W 2&1
L 5&3
4 Pts
L 2Dwn
W 6&5
W 2&1
15 pts3rd c/b
Chiltern Forest2 Pts
L 3&2
L 5&4
W 5&3
0 Pts
L 7&6
L 5&4
L 8&7
0 Pts
L 4&3
L 7&6
L 3&2
2 Pts
L 3&2
L 2&1
W 3&2
4 pts5th
Harewood Downs3 Pts
W 3&2
A/S
L 5&4
6 Pts
W 7&6
W 5&4
W 8&7
3 Pts
A/S
W 3&1
L 1Dwn
2 Pts
W 1 up
L 2 &1
L 2&1
15 pts2nd c/b
Harleyford2 Pts
L 1Dwn
L 2&1
W 5&3
6 Pts
W 4&3
W 7&6
W 3&2
3 Pts
A/S
L 3&1
W 1Dwn
0 Pts
L 1 dn
L 1 dn
L 5&4
11 Pts4th
Magnolia Park2 Pts
W 2Up
L 6&5
L 2&1
4 Pts
W 3&2
W 2&1
L 3&2
4 Pts
L 1 dn
W 2 &1
W 2&1
6 Pts
W 1 up
W 1up
W 5&4
16 pts1st

Division 4

2018: Winners - Flackwell Heath;  Runners Up - Hazlemere

Flackwell HeathGerrards Cross 2HazlemereOakland ParkWhiteleafRESULTPOSITION
Flackwell Heath 6 Pts
W 4&3
W 8&6
W 6&4
0 Pts
L 5&4
L 5&4
L 7&6
5 Pts
W 6&5
A/S
W 3&1
5 Pts
W 4&2
A/S
W 6&5
16 Pts 1st
Gerrards Cross 20 Pts
L 4&3
L 8&6
L 6&4
4 Pts
L 4&3
W 4&2
W 1Up
1 Pt
A/S
L 1Dwn
L 1Dwn
4 Pts
W 2Up
W 1Up
L 4&2
9 Pts4th
Hazlemere6 Pts
W 5&4
W 5&4
W 7&6
2 Pts
W 4&3
L 4&2
L 1Dwn
4 Pts
W 6&5
W 2&1
L 3&2
2 Pts
L 4&2
L 7&6
W 2Up
14 Pts 2nd c/b
Oakland Park1 Pt
L 6&5
A/S
L 3&1
5 Pts
A/S
W 1Up
W 1Up
2 Pts
L 6&5
L 2&1
W 3&2
6 Pts
W 5&4
W 3&2
W 4&3
14 Pts 3rd c/b
Whiteleaf1 Pt
L 4&2
A/S
L 6&5
2 Pts
L 2Dwn
L 1Dwn
W 4&2
4 Pts
W 4&2
W 7&6
L 2Dwn
0 Pts
L 5&4
L 3&2
L 4&3
6 Pts 5th

News
  • Captain's News January 2019
    newsthumbnail
Calendar
Loading the Calendar...