An inter-club league singles matchplay competition, organised in divisions, for club teams of 3 players with a handicap of 20 or below run throughout the summer


Please send results to : silverleague@bclga.org.uk

Results 2018

Results 2017
Rules

Silver League Premier Division

BeaconsfieldBurnham BeechesDenhamGerrards Cross
Wexham ParkWoburnRESULTPOSITION
Beaconsfield
2 Pts
W 6&4
L 1 dn
L  4&3

4 Pts
W 2&1
L 3&1
W 4&3
2 Pts
W 2&1
L 5&4
L 2&1
6 Pts
W 4&2
W 7&6
W 7&6
0 Pts
L 2&1
L 4&3
L 6&4
14 Pts3rd ocb
Burnham Beeches
4 Pts
L 6&4
W 1 up
W 4&3
0 Pts
L 4&2
L 7&6
L 2&1
2 Pts
W 4&3
L 7&6
L 4&2
6 Pts
W 1up
W 3&2
W 5&3
2 Pts
L 5&4
L 6&5
W 1 Up

14 Pts4th ocb
Denham
2 Pts
L 2&1
W 3&1
L 4&3

6 Pts
W 4&2
W 7&6
W 2&1
2 Pts
L 6&4
W 2&1
L 3&2
1 Pt
L 2&1
AS
L 1 Dn
2 Pts
L 4&3
L 3&2
W 4&3
13 Pts5th
Gerrards Cross4 Pts
L 2&1
W 5&4
W 2&1
4 Pts
L 4&3
W 7&6
W 4&2

4 Pts
W 6&4
L 2&1
W 3&2

3 Pts
W 3&1
L 4&3
AS
4 Pts
W 2&1
W 4&3
L 3&2
19 Pts2nd
Wexham Park
0 Pts
L 4&2
L 7&6
L 7&6
0 Pts
L 1dn
L 3&2
L 5&3
5 Pts
W 2&1
AS
W 1 Up
3 Pts
L 3&1
W 4&3
AS
0 Pts
L 1 Dn
L  2 Dn
L 7&5
8 Pts6th
Woburn6 Pts
W 2&1
W 4&3
W 6&4
4 Pts
W 5&4
W 6&5
L 1 Dn
4 Pts
W 4&3
W 3&2
L 4&3
2 Pts
L 2&1
L 4&3
W 3&2
6 Pts
W 1Up
W 2Up
W 7&5
22 Pts1st

Silver League Division 2

BuckinghamEllesboroughMagnolia ParkStoke  ParkWeston TurvilleRESULTPOSITION
Buckingham 2 Pts
W 4&2
L 7&6
L 1 Dn
4 Pts
W 4&2
W 6&5
L 1 Dn
0 Pts
L 2dn
L 2dn
L 3&1
4 Pts
W 5&4
W 7&6
L 3&2
10 Pts3rd ocb
Ellesborough4 Pts
L 4&2
W 7&6
W 1up
6 Pts
W 6&5
W 8&7
W 10&8
4 Pts
L 5&4
W 3&2
W 2&1
4 Pts
W 4&3
W 7&5
L 6&5
18 Pts1st ocb
Magnolia Park
2 Pts
L 4&2
L 6&5
W 1 up
0 Pts
L 6&5
L 8&7
L 10&8
0 Pts
L 7&6
L 2 Dn
L1 Dn
2 Pts
W 7&5
L 3&1
L 2 Dn
4 Pts5th
Stoke Park
6 Pts
W 2 Up
W 2 Up
W 3&1
2 Pts
W 5&4
L 3&2
L 2&1
6 Pts
W 7&6
W 2 Up
W 1 Up
4 Pts
L 7&6
W 4&3
W 7&5
18 Pts2nd ocb
Weston Turville
2 Pts
L 5&4
L 7&6
W 3&2
2 Pts
L 4&3
L 7&5
W 6&5
4 Pts
L 7&5
W 3&1
W 2 Up

2 Pts
W 7&6
L&3
L 7&5


10 Pts4th ocb

Silver League Division 3

Flackwell HeathHazlemereChartridge ParkHarleyfordHarewood DownsRESULTPOSITION
Flackwell Heath
4 Pts
AS
AS
W 4&3
0 Pts
L 2&1
L 2 dn
L 5&4
2 Pts
L 5&3
W 2&1
L 2&1
2 Pts
W 2 Up
L 6&4
L 3&1
8 Pts4th
Hazlemere
2 Pts
AS
AS
L 4&3

2 Pts
L 3&2
W 3&2
L 4&3
0 Pts
L 7&5
L 5&3
L 2&1
2 Pts
L 1dn
W 3&2
L 4&3
6 Pts5th
ChartridgePark6 Pts
W 2&1
W 2 up
W 5&4
4 Pts
W 3&2
L 3&2
W 4&3

2 Pts
L 6&5
L 4&3
W  2 up
0 Pts
L 5&4
L 4&3
L 2 dn
12 Pts3rd
Harleyford
4 Pts
W 5&3
L 2&1
W  2&1
6 Pts
W 7&5
W 5&3
W 2&1
4 Pts
W 6&5
W 4&3
L  2 dn
4 Pts
W 8&7
W 5&4
L 3&2
18 Pts1st
Harewood Downs
4 Pts
L 2 Dn
W 6&4
W 3&1
4 Pts
W 1 up
L 3&2
W 4&3
6 Pts
w 5&4
W 4&3
W 2 Up
2 Pts
L 8&7
L 5&4
W 3&2


16 Pts2nd

Silver League Division 4

Burnham Beeches 2Chiltern ForestDenham 2Gerrards Cross 2Oakland ParkRESULTPOSITION
Burnham Beeches 2
4 Pts
W 2&1
W 3&2
L 3&1
3 Pts
AS
AS
AS
0 Pts
L  5&4
L 2&1
L 4&2
4 Pts
L 4&3
W 4&3
W 6&5
11 Pts4th ocb
Chiltern Forest
2 Pts
L 2&1
L 3&2
W 3&1
0 Pts
L 1 dn
L 8&7
L 2&1
2 Pts
L 2&1
L 3&2
W 3&1
4 Pts
L 5&4
L 3&1
W 5&4
8 Pts5th
Denham 2
3 Pts
AS
AS
AS
6 Pts
W 1 up
W 8&7
W 2&1
2 Pts
W 2 up
L 3&2
L 2&1
0 Pts
L 4&2
L 3&2
L 2 Dn
11 Pts3rd ocb
Gerrards Cross 2
6 Pts
W  5&4
W 2&1
W 4&2
4 Pts
W 2&1
W 3&2
 3L&1
4 Pts
L 2 dn
W 3&2
W 2&1
0 Pts
L 1 dn
L 2&1
L2&1
14 Pts2nd
Oakland Park
2 Pts
W 4&3
L 4&3
L 6&5

4 Pts
W 5&4
W 3&1
L 5&4
6 Pts
W 4&2
W 3&2
W 2 Up
6 Pts
W 1 up
W 2&1
W 2&1

18 Pts1st

News
  • Vets dominate the Autumn Meeting at Oakland Park
    newsthumbnail
    02.10.2019
  • Sussex Wins Senior Ladies Inter County Team Champ
    newsthumbnail
    23.09.2019
Calendar
Loading the Calendar...